Where is area code 509?

Area password 509 is located in east Washington and covers Spokane, Yakima, Spokane Valley, Kennewick, and Pasco. It is the just area password that serves the area.

*



You are watching: What state is area code 509

What time ar is area password 509?

The 509 area code is situated in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is likewise known together America/Los_Angeles. As of the critical time this page was loaded, the existing time is 7:55pm.

History

509 was an initial put in organization January 1, 1957.

Nearby Area Codes


208/986 (Idaho)236/778 (Vancouver, BC)250 (Kelowna, BC)253 (Tacoma, WA)360/564 (Vancouver, WA)425 (Bellevue, WA)
CountyTotal Population% the 509% of County
Spokane, WA471,2214%100%
Yakima, WA243,23110%100%
Benton, WA175,1774%100%
Grant, WA89,1207%100%
Franklin, WA78,1633%100%
Chelan, WA72,4536%90%
Walla Walla, WA58,7813%100%
Whitman, WA44,7765%100%
Stevens, WA43,5316%100%
Okanogan, WA41,12013%100%
Kittitas, WA40,9155%100%
Douglas, WA38,4314%100%
Asotin, WA21,6231%100%
Klickitat, WA20,3184%100%
Whatcom, WA201,1401%10%
Adams, WA18,7284%100%
Pend Oreille, WA13,0013%100%
Lincoln, WA10,5705%100%
Ferry, WA7,5515%100%
Columbia, WA4,0782%100%
Garfield, WA2,2662%100%
Skamania, WA11,0661%14%

CityTotal Population% that 509% that City
Spokane, WA208,9160%100%
Yakima, WA91,0670%100%
Spokane Valley, WA89,7550%100%
Kennewick, WA73,9170%100%
Pasco, WA59,7810%100%
Richland, WA48,0580%100%
Wenatchee, WA31,9250%100%
Walla Walla, WA31,7310%100%
Pullman, WA29,7990%100%
Moses Lake, WA20,3660%100%
Ellensburg, WA18,1740%100%
Sunnyside, WA15,8580%100%
East Wenatchee, WA13,1900%100%
West Richland, WA11,8110%100%
Grandview, WA10,8620%100%
Cheney, WA10,5900%100%
Toppenish, WA8,9490%100%
College Place, WA8,7650%100%
Fairwood, WA7,9050%100%
Ephrata, WA7,6640%100%
Liberty Lake, WA7,5910%100%
Othello, WA7,3640%100%
Mead, WA7,2750%100%
Clarkston, WA7,2290%100%
Selah, WA7,1470%100%
Terrace Heights, WA6,9370%100%
Quincy, WA6,7500%100%
Clarkston Heights-Vineland, WA6,3260%100%
Otis Orchards-East Farms, WA6,2200%100%
Airway Heights, WA6,1140%100%
Union Gap, WA6,0470%100%
Finley, WA6,0120%100%
Country Homes, WA5,8410%100%
Prosser, WA5,7140%100%
West Clarkston-Highland, WA5,2610%100%
Medical Lake, WA5,0600%100%
Wapato, WA4,9970%100%
Town and also Country, WA4,8570%100%
Omak, WA4,8450%100%
Colville, WA4,6730%100%
Mattawa, WA4,4370%100%
Moses Lake North, WA4,4180%100%
Connell, WA4,2090%100%
Chelan, WA3,8900%100%
West Pasco, WA3,7390%100%
Deer Park, WA3,6520%100%
Ahtanum, WA3,6010%100%
Goldendale, WA3,4070%100%
Moxee, WA3,3080%100%
Burbank, WA3,2910%100%

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
21%Qwest Corporation
11%Frontier Northwest
11%Centurylink
7%360networks (usa)
5%Level 3
4%Xo
2%Ellensburg Telephone
12%Other



See more: Which Way Do You Move The Tassel At Graduation Tassels Go? How To Move The Tassel During Graduation

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
8%Cingular
6%Sprint
6%Verizon Wireless
3%United claims Cellular -
2%T-mobile
1%Cricket Comm
1%Eastern Sub-rsa minimal Partnership
1%Other