right line or waiting distance: Kilometers: 10742.13 km.

You are watching: How far is korea from us

Miles: 6674.85 miles.Nautical Miles: 5796.44 NM. approximated flight time: 11.77 hours. (With average plane speed the 567mph).
This page display screens distance through Distance Map
between countries south Korea and United States.

See more: The Securities Held As Assets By The Federal Reserve Banks Consist Mainly Of:

The street is shown in km, miles and NM units. Main locations in the south Korea and also United claims are provided to calculate the distance. Additionally the estimated aircraft flight time is displayed.
Below are the charts of distances of south Korea and United says from world"s some major countries.

South Korea distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10742.1311.77
Canada8578.529.4
Japan942.711.03
France9383.7310.28
South Africa13172.6114.44
UK8857.369.71
Brazil17604.1419.29
Germany8569.279.39
Poland8051.758.82
Indonesia4324.954.74

US street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88

South Korea distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
North Korea493.310.54
Japan942.711.03
Taiwan1506.991.65
Hong Kong1999.52.19
Macao2052.982.25
China2118.262.32
Mongolia2323.752.55
Philippines2629.872.88
Northern Mariana Islands2698.372.96
Guam3021.883.31

US distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04